Sunday, December 19, 2010


Ive been doing lots of concept for the bgs of the game ^^ so as a brake i decided to paint kiieru today haha, hope u like it

Monday, October 25, 2010

Doodle comming back

 I did draw this little pose on the train on the way back from Amsterdam, its done really quick, its the only drawing I did in the weekend, but in any case enjoooooooooyyy,

A XD thanks to all my great friends, and happy bDay Kim (do see his blog, he's INSANE) ! had an Awesome weekend with you guys!

peas 'n luv!

Sunday, October 17, 2010

sketchcrawli'n lille

just a few things I did on my ipad before my battery ran out, the rest is in paper, 
sketchcrawling was great, highlyyyy recommended, ^^

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Sunday Doodle

After a fantastic day, I came hope and drew a little, and this pose for Kiieru came up, hope u like it!

Thursday, October 7, 2010


a little something I sketched tonight for my character Kiieru
do see the full view ^^ , i know u want to :P

a couple of hours from start to post, ipad+photoshop 

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

Kiieruuu doodle

kiieru little sketch I made this tonight, ipad+ photoshop, hope u like it ^^

Monday, October 4, 2010

kiieruuu doodle

well been working this little sketch on my iPad, and finished it in photoshop, hope u like it!

Saturday, September 25, 2010

some post-its

usually i do a bunch of this little guys (they are the tiny post its), but never show them to anyone, sooo I might as well start showing them, why not

this are some of this mornings, very quickly done btw

Sunday, August 22, 2010

Jellyfish Ninja Kick aaiaaaaaa!

jelly ninjaa kick haaaaaaa iaaaa!

ninja jick Kaboom! 
did this one tonight, its about two hours of work
I Started in the ipad and then final touches in jotochooop

i think full view is better, ^^

at louis

my good friend louis invited me for dinner, there was a moment we all got sketching and this dude came up on my ipad thanks louis! dinner was AWESOMEEEEE! haha 

check out louis blog here

Saturday, August 14, 2010

quickie at kims

This is a little sth i sketched at kims waiting for everyone to wake up, again Ipad sketch

Thursday, August 12, 2010

Tuesday, August 3, 2010

Viaje a España tio

i went to Spain last week, a trip all around the costa del sol, it was just beautiful... and on my little free time waiting for everyone to wake up, and between here and there I did this little sketches, hope y like it

kiieru is happy to be in Spain

thanks for watching!

Sunday, July 25, 2010

dude in the train

so i went on a little trip to brugges anddd this guy suddenly appeared in my ipad, i did it in brushes, its my first real go at that app and loved it, and heres a little video of how i did it, 
sorry for the little messages poping up hehehe its my sister and my mom playing around

Saturday, July 17, 2010


ok, heres something different, took some pics that I actually liked!... on my cintiq (which by the way, im selling, want a bigger one hehe)



colouring exercise quick ipad sketch... i love that thing
i distorted her eyes a little, dunno, hm, in any case its donneee... next!
edit... fine! i fixed the eye!

Friday, July 16, 2010

ipad sketchy skechyyy

ok, sooo i was watching L and this came out haha
i saw a pose today that my friend Abel did in one of his scenes and it kinda inspired me just now, btw he just did his 2010 demo, its fu*@%king awesome be sure to check it out here , i guess i should start redoing mine, its seems about time

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

Sunday, July 11, 2010

kiieru WIP

ok sooo, ive been working on a little character, and well would like to show u a little of what ive done, hope u guys like it!

zbrush model 

Heres a 2D anim test done in Flash

Run tests of the 3D model: this is just a playblast

Saturday, July 10, 2010

ipad sketch

watup pips, did this sketch today while eating at mcpower with my friend Naoki while waiting for another apartment appointment, and well here it is, its all done with my index finger and sketchbook pro, took like an hour i think, hope u like it

heres anotherone, this one was done at kims place sketchy sketchyyyy

Sunday, May 9, 2010


I wonder what shes thinking...

Sunday Sketch

Well Im taking a little brake today off my project and started sketching sth else while watching a movie, hope u like it!

Thursday, April 8, 2010

quickie with char

Just a little doodle with my main character, I know it still needs work