Sunday, December 13, 2009


well just a little sketch that came to have some color, I might work on it later on, fix stuff hehe, but for now this is it... and now...must sleeeep

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

Drawing for my friend Claudia

my friend Claudia (she's brilliant btw) asked me to do a drawing from one of her characters, and well, this is what I made, hope u like it ^^

Tuesday, November 17, 2009


well just finished this one, maybe later I'll do cleaner lines for her

well I hope you like her ^^ thanks for checking it out!

wakfu doodle

its... its...
and some more ^^

Sunday, October 4, 2009

Sunday paint

io io wazuuup,ive spent all morning on this one, hope u like it!

Sunday, September 20, 2009

sketching at french class pt.1

yep, this is what I do while learning french ;)
Ill post more this week, hope you like them! they sure were fun to draw,

anddddd it'd be nice if u leave a comment ^^ thanks!

have fun!


Saturday, July 25, 2009

Thursday, July 23, 2009

morning sketch

Today I woke up wanting to paint something and this came out
accidentally discovered the little dots for painting and well really liked it

soooo I hope you like it too ^^

initial scribble

Sunday, July 19, 2009


he's singing a "cheer up" song for my friend Celine [who was kinda sad for messing up a cake]

and some other sketches I did while seeing a few episodes of Avatar hehe

cool cooool :D have fun!!!

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

Brush test Thumbs

Made a new little brush, and while watching Wall-e for like the 556th time hehe I tested it, I guess you can see the wall-e influence :P
if you wanna try the brush you can get it here

they are small thumbnails with no more than two mins on each

Sunday, July 12, 2009

Dragooon speed paint

Hey theeere! I've painted a dragon ^^ Ive also included part of the process if your interested ^^
I really enjoyed making this one, I had absolutely no idea where I was going, it just flowed. I guess it could be considered as Wakfu fanart in the end ^^, dont forget to check the series here

I know the wings might not lift him up cause... he had them torn apart so he cant fly, but maybe some day it'll grow magically in photoshop again ^^

hope you like it and give me some comments on it

EDIT: thanks guys for the comments! I agree on the mist, I'll add some later on I :)

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

nighty doodle

a doodle i did tonight while watching a couple of episodes of true blood, have mixed feelings about the series though

aaaaanyhow here's the dooooodlidoodle

Sunday, July 5, 2009


well today is Sundayyy and felt like sketching with a bit more color, soooo sketched this two.
and now lunch at the park! thats right, picnic! ^^

hope you liked these quickies ^^ they sure were fun to do

Thursday, July 2, 2009

sketchy sketchy

Wow its been a while!
have been really busy settling in France and working in the animation department at Ankama! ^^ check out the Wakfu series, its amazing!
everyonce in a while I sit down and doodle, both using my cintiq and my ever faithful Moleskin sketchpad ^^
this are all personal sketches done fairly quickly ^^ Ihope you like 'em

Thursday, March 26, 2009


quick photoshop sketch
had lots of fun doing it, hope you like it


found myself with a couple of hours and well here you go!

hope you like it ^^

Sunday, February 22, 2009

newwwww website!

Ive redesigned my website, please check it and if you can, give me some ideas :D!

awesome its in